Bentho ibn Greco de Bruine Buck







Show Results
2001
French Specialty
Dutch Dutch Specialty
Amsterdam
Young Class
Young Class
Young Class
Mrs. Varlet
Mrs. Berton-Sarlat
Mr. E. Desschans
U
2U
1U
2002
Zuidlaren
Leiden
Deurne Dutch Specialty
Utrecht
Wijchen
Young Class
Young Class
Young Class
Open Class
Open Class
Mr. Wieldraayer
Mrs. A Barbé
Mr. Descamps
Mr. Jentgen
Mr. Desschans
1U
1U CAC
4U
1U CAC/CACIB BOB
1U RCAC/CACIB
2003
Zuidlaren
Leeuwarden
Echt
Rotterdam
Dutch Specialty
Belgian Specialty in Kortrijk
Amsterdam
Open Class
Open Class
Open Class
Open Class
Open Class
Champion class
Champion class
Mrs. P. Stern-Hanf.
Mrs. Barbé
Mrs. Beenen-Sluyter
Mr. Reinders
Mrs. W. van Deyl.
Mrs. P. Stern-Hanf.
Mrs. Beenen-Sluyter
1U CAC/CACIB and BOB
2U RCAC/RCACIB
2U RCAC/RCACIB
1U CAC/CACIB BOB
5U
1U RCAC
1U CAC/CACIB BOB Winner '03
2004
Luxembourg
Dutch Specialty 2004
Belgian Specialty
German Specialty
French Specialty
Dortmund

"Speciale de Race" Metz
Champion Class
Open Class
Champion Class
Champion Class
Champion class
Open Class

Open Class
Mr. Luscott
Mrs. Clifford
Mr. Renard
Mr. Klapproth
Mr. Descamps
Mrs. Onstenk-Schenk

Mrs. Stern-Hanf
2U RCACL
4U
1U
3U
2U S.R.
1U CAC/CACIB BOB Bundessieger '04
1U CAC/CACIB BOB
2005
“Speciale de Race” Amiens
Dortmund
German Specialty
Dutch Specialty
Belgian Specialty
Championnat de France
Lokerse Winner (Belgium)
French Specialty
Dortmund
Belgian Specialty Kortrijk
Amsterdam
Kassel
open class
open class
Champion class
Open class
Champion class
Open class
Champion class
Open class
Champion class
Champion class
Champion class
Champion class
Mr. Pichon
Mr. Klapproth
Mrs. Stern-Hanf
Mr. Desschans
Mrs. Vermeire
Mrs. Berton-Sarlat
Mrs. Varlet
Mrs. Heraly
Mr. Renard
Mr. Aertgeerts
Mrs. Pollet
Mr. Althoff
1U CAC
1U VDH-Anw.
2U res. VDH-Anw.
2U
1U CAC BOB
1U CAC/CACIB and BOB
1U CAC BOB
1U CAC BOB
1U RCAC/RCACIB
1U CAC best male and BOB
1U
1U CAC/CACIB and BOB
2006
Dortmund
Dutch Specialty
German specialty
Championnat de France
Danish specialty (1st day)
Danish specialty (2nd day)
French Specialty
Dortmund

Kassel
Open Class
Open Class
Champion Class
Champion Class
Champion Class
Champion Class
Champion Class
Champion Class

Champion Class
Mrs. Harlem
Mr. Griol
Mr. Dambrain
Mr. Griol
Mrs. Clifford
Mrs. Harlem
Mr. Desschans
Mrs. Varlet

Mrs. Staginnus
1U
2U RCAC
1U
1U CACIB Best Male
1U
1U
1U best male and best of breed
1U CAC/CACIB and BOB(Jahrhundertsieger)
1U CAC/CACIB and BOB
2007
Dutch Specialty
German Specialty
Belgian Specialty
French Specialty
Champion Class
Open class
Champion Class
Champion Class
Mrs. Staginnus-Scheurer
Mrs. van Deijl
Mr. Spruijt
Mrs. Varlet
1U CAC
1U CAC
1U
2U
2008
Dutch Specialty Open Class Mrs. Vermeire 1U CAC
French Specialty Champion class Mr. Descamps 2U
2009
Dutch Specialty Veteran class Mrs. Stern-Hanf 1U CAC
German Specialty Champion class Mrs. J. MacAndie 2U
French Specialty Champion class Mrs. M.F. Berton-Sarlat 1U Best Groenendael Champion
2010
Dutch Specialty Veteran class Mr. F. Aertgeerts 2U
French Specialty Champion class Mr. M. Griol 2U (10 years old!!)
2013
Dutch Specialty Veteran class Mr. E. Desschans 3U








Previous Page