Ian de Bruine Buck








Show Results
2010
Lokerse Winner


Young class


Mr. P. Lawless


1U BOB Best of Belgian Breeds 2 in Group 1 (only 10 months old!!)
French Specialty Young class Mrs. D. Arsène 2U
NVBH Happening

Young class

Mr. E. Desschans

1U BEST YOUNG DOG IN SHOW
International show Leuven


Young class


Mrs. M. Vermeire


1U BOB, First in group 1 and on Sunday BEST IN SHOW (almost 1500 dogs entered)!!!
Kortrijk  Young class Mrs. C. Bond 1U BOB and 2 in group 1!! 
Amsterdam Winner Young class Mrs. A.M. Heraly 1U RCAC Jeugdwinner 2010 
2011
Moeskroen Intermediairy class
Mrs. M. Vermeire
1U CAC/CACIB BOB  
Luxemburg Intermediairy class
Mr. D. Spruyt
1U CAC/CACIB BOB  
Brussel Open class
Mr. D. Spruyt
1U CAC/CACIB BOB
2012
Hazerswoude-Dorp


Open class


Mrs. M. van Brempt


1U CAC/CACIB BOB, Best in  Group 1 and THIRD BEST IN SHOW!!  
Luxembourg Open class Mr. U. Brathen 1U CACL/RCACIB
Goes Open class Mrs. W. van Deijl 1U CAC/CACIB BOB
Belgian Specialty

Open class

Mrs. J. MacAndie

1U CAC BOB and BEST IN SHOW!!!
Dutch NVBH Specialty

Open class

Mrs. L. Vassallo

1U CAC BOB and BEST IN SHOW!!! CW'2012
Championnat France Metz Champion class Mrs. A. McLaren 1U CACIB and BOB
Lokerse Winner

Champion class

Mrs. C. Bond

1U CAC BOB, Best of Belgian Breeds
French Specialty Open class Mrs. M.F. Varlet 9U (out of coat)
Kortrijk Champion class Mrs. B. Harlem 1U CAC/CACIB BOB
Amsterdam Winner Champion class Mrs. S. Dubach 1U CAC/CACIB BOB W'12
2013
Luxembourg
Open class
Mrs. M. Vermeire
1U CACL/CACIB BOB  
Antwerpen


Champion class


Mrs. M. van Brempt


1U CAC/CACIB BOB First in group 1!!! and RESERVE BEST IN SHOW!!! 
Regionale Provins

Champion class

Mrs. A. McLaren

1U Best male BOB and BEST IN SHOW!!!  
BSB Specialty Erkelenz
Champion class
Mr. T. Nallin
1U CAC and BOS  
Dutch NVBH Specialty 
Open class 
Mr. E. Desschans
1U CAC BOB CW'13
World Dogshow Budapest 

Champion class 

Mr. J.J. Dupas

1U CAC/CACIB BOS and WORLDCHAMPION '13
Lokeren 


Champion class 


Mrs. L. Vassallo


1U CAC and BOB Best of Belgian Breeds and  3 rd. place in group 1!!!
Kortrijk
Champion class
Mr. S. Ström
1U RCAC/RCACIB   
2014
Belgian Specialty

Champion class

Mrs. A. McLaren

1U CAC BOB & BEST IN SHOW 
Speciale de Race Flins
Champion class
Mrs. A. McLaren
1U Best of Breed 
Dutch NVBH Specialty
Open class
Mrs. W. van Deijl
1U  
Wieze

Champion class

Mr. P. Lawless

1U CAC BOB and second in Group 1!!!
German DKBS Specialty
Open class
Mr. E. Desschans
1U RCAC
Lokerse Winner

Champion class

Mrs. J. MacAndie

1U CAC BOB and best of Belgian Breeds!!!
Brussel

Champion class

Mrs. M. Vermeire

1U CAC/CACIB  BOB and best of Belgian Breeds!!!
2015
Crufts

Open class

Mrs L. Collins

1U DCC and BEST OF BREED!!!








Previous Page