Visit also the Results of  2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001 or 2000.



Ancor de Bruine Buck





10 and 11 May 2014 Dutch NVBH Specialty

Judge for the Groenendael was Mrs. W. van Deijl. Here you can read the most important results.

Groenendael males Open class:
1U Ian de Bruine Buck
5U Maestro (Milo) de Bruine Buck
Intermediairy class:
2U + Topaz (Chinouk) de Bruine Buck
3U Runes Rapsody (Raiko) de Bruine Buck
Champion class:
1U RCAC Dandy (Tiësto) de Bruine Buck
4U Luca (Knut) de Bruine Buck
 
Groenendael females
Breeder class:
1U CAC Inca de Bruine Buck
Champion class:
2U Floortje de Bruine Buck
 
Intermediairy class:
2U Rûnes Hymne de Bruine Buck

During kennelpresentation "de Bruine Buck" became best Groenendael kennel and BEST KENNEL IN SHOW!!! With selection Topaz (Chinouk) de Bruine Buck was selected for pE.

On Sunday during mental test Nevada (Silas) de Bruine Buck and Inca de Bruine Buck passed this test with Social Plus. 

With winning the CAC (double point) Inca is now Dutch Champion!!!                       

22, 23 and 24 August 2014 French Specialty , Aubigny sur Nere  

Every year we visit the French Specialty. We always look forward for this show as the biggest show for Belgians in the world. It is great to see friends from all over the world as a lot of them come over for this special event. On Friday we did the character test with several dogs (The results can be find under New on our site). Again this year we are extremely glad with the results. Judge for Groenendael males was Mrs. M. Berton-Sarlat and Mr. E. Boriero and for the females Mrs. M.F. Varlet and Mr. D. Juif.

Groenendael males

Open class:
7U S.R. Pavlov (Nero) de Bruine Buck
Champion class:
1U S.R. Namour (Ibo) de Bruine Buck
5U Luca (Knut) de Bruine Buck
Young class:  
3U Van Gogh (Noche) de Bruine Buck
Intermediairy class:
1U S.R. Runes Rapsody (Raiko) de Bruine Buck
3U Topaz (Chinouk) de Bruine Buck
Intermediairy class:  
V.P. Ygrec (Liam) de Bruine Buck


Groenendael females

Open class:  
4U S.R. Nepal de Bruine Buck
Champion class:
1U Best Champion Groenendael S.R. Floortje de Bruine Buck

We are very glad with the selection (S.R.) of Pavlov (Nero) de Bruine Buck, Nepal de Bruine Buck, Namour (Ibo) de Bruine Buck and Runes Rapsody de Bruine Buck!

Even more glad are we that with the selection of Nepal and Namour, Ch. Elite A Vega de Bruine Buck is REPRODUCTEUR ELITE (Re) in France now!!

Our kennel became Reserve best Groenendaelkennel in show afer winning this title for nine years in a row. Dogs that participated in the group were Floortje, Nepal, Pavlov, Namour and Topaz. 
 
Thanks to everyone that made those results possible and congratulations with the great results!!!


Brisca de Bruine Buck
BHCN Specialty 
Veteran  class
Mrs. J. Lawless
1U RCAC at the age of 13,5!!


Dandy (Tiësto) de Bruine Buck
Antwerpen 



Champion class 



Mr. D. Spruyt



1U CAC/CACIB BOB, BEST IN GROUP and on Sunday BEST IN SHOW over about 2200 dogs entered!!!!!
Dutch NVBH Specialty
Champion  class
Mrs. W. van Deijl
1U RCAC
German DKBS Specialty
Champion  class
Mr. E. Desschans
1U CAC BOB


Fandy (Casiz) de Bruine Buck
Genk
Champion class
Mr. D. Spruyt
1U CAC BOB
Bundessieger Show Dortmund Champion class
Mrs. Melchior
1U CAC/CACIB and BOB


Floortje de Bruine Buck
Luxembourg 
Champion class 
Mr. J. Luscott 1U CACL
Dutch NVBH Specialty
Champion class
Mrs. W. van Deijl
2U  
French Specialty

Champion class

M.F. Varlet/ D. Juif

1U Best Champion Groenendael  


Giono (Darko) de Bruine Buck
Hulten

Open class

Mrs. I. Onstenk-Schenk
1U CAC/CACIB



Go call me Rûne by de Bruine Buck
Hoogstraten Champion class
Mr. J. de Gids 1U CAC/CACIB/BOB
Genk Champion class Mr. D. Spruyt 1U CAC


Ian de Bruine Buck
Belgian Specialty

Champion class

Mrs. A. McLaren

1U CAC BOB & BEST IN SHOW 
Speciale de Race Flins
Champion class
Mrs. A. McLaren
1U Best of Breed 
Dutch NVBH Specialty
Open class
Mrs. W. van Deijl
1U  
Wieze

Champion class

Mr. P. Lawless

1U CAC BOB and second in Group 1!!!
German DKBS Specialty
Open class
Mr. E. Desschans
1U RCAC
Lokerse Winner

Champion class

Mrs. J. MacAndie

1U CAC BOB and best of Belgian Breeds!!!
Brussel

Champion class

Mrs. M. Vermeire

1U CAC/CACIB  BOB and best of Belgian Breeds!!!


Inca de Bruine Buck
Belgian Specialty
Open  class
Mrs. A. McLaren
1U CAC BOS 
Dutch NVBH Specialty
Breeder class
Mrs. W. van Deijl
1U CAC BOS
Wieze Champion class
Mr. P. Lawless
1U CAC
German DKBS Specialty
Champion  class
Mrs. K. Malinowski
1U CAC BOS
Brussel
Champion class
Mrs. M. Vermeire
1U CAC/CACIB


Jareck de Bruine Buck
Groningen Open  class
Mrs. J. Lawless
3U
Hulten Open  class
Mrs. I. Onstenk-Schenk
11U CAC/CACIB


Luca (Knut) de Bruine Buck
Hoogstraten   Champion class Mr. J. de Gids 1U RCAC/RCACIB
Antwerpen  Open class Mr. D. Spruyt 1U RCAC/RCACIB
Dutch NVBH Specialty
Champion class
Mrs. W. van Deijl
4U  
Lokerse Winner
Champion class
Mrs. J. MacAndie
2U RCAC
French Specialty
Champion class
M. Berton/ E. Boriero
5U
BHCN Specialty 
Champion  class
Mrs. J. Lawless
1U CAC  
International Show Dortmund Champion class
Mrs. H. Pisacikova
1U RCAC/RCACIB
Kortrijk 
Champion  class
Mrs. J. Lawless
1U CAC/CACIB  


Maestro (Milo) de Bruine Buck
Dutch NVBH Specialty 
Open class 
Mrs. W. van Deijl
5U
German DKBS Specialty
Open class
Mr. E. Desschans
2U 


Medoc (Rossi) de Bruine Buck
Eindhoven Open class
Mrs. S. Dubach
1U CAC/CACIB BOB  
BHCN Specialty 
Open  class
Mrs. J. Lawless
1U RCAC  


Namour (Ibo) de Bruine Buck
Regionale Rieulay Champion class Mrs. M.F. Varlet 1U BEST MALE
French Specialty
Champion class
M. Berton/ E. Boriero
1U S.R.   


Nepal de Bruine Buck
Offenburg Champion class
Mr. T. Nallin
1U CAC/CACIB BOS  
Berlin-Brandenburg Champion class
Mr. T. Nallin
1U CAC BOB  
Berlin Champion class
Mr. G. Christensen
1U CAC/CACIB BOB  
Speciale de Race Flins Open class
Mrs. A. McLaren
1U CACS Best female  
Dortmund International Champion class
Mr. F. Aertgeerts
1U CAC/CACIB BOS  
Lokerse Winner
Champion class
Mrs. J. MacAndie
1U CAC
French Specialty
Open class
M.F. Varlet/ D. Juif
4U S.R.   
Kortrijk 
Champion  class
Mrs. J. Lawless
1U CAC/CACIB BOB


Nevada (Silas) de Bruine Buck
Utrecht Open class Mrs. M. van Brempt 2U RCACIB
Goes Open class Mrs. White 1U CAC/CACIB and BOB
Arnhem Open class Mr. G. Jipping 1U CAC/CACIB and BOB
Maastricht Open class Mrs. Mc Carry-Beattle 1U CAC/CACIB


Pavlov (Nero) de Bruine Buck
Groningen Open class Mrs. J. Lawless 1U CAC/CACIB and BOB
Hazerswoude Dorp Open class Mr D. Rutten 1U CAC/CACIB
French Specialty
Open class
M. Berton/ E. Boriero
7U S.R.   


Roetie de Bruine Buck
German DKBS Specialty
Veteran  class
Mrs. K. Malinowski
1U Best Veteran in Show


Runes Hymne de Bruine Buck
Dutch NVBH Specialty
Intermediairy  class
Mrs. W. van Deijl
2U  


Runes Prelude de Bruine Buck
Genk Young class Mr. D. Spruyt 2U 


Runes Rapsody (Raiko) de Bruine Buck
Dutch NVBH Specialty
Intermediairy  class
Mrs. W. van Deijl
3U  
French Specialty
Intermediairy  class
M. Berton/ E. Boriero
1U S.R.   


Topaz (Chinouk) de Bruine Buck
Belgian Specialty  Young class
Mrs. A. McLaren
2U  
Dutch NVBH Specialty
Intermediairy  class
Mrs. W. van Deijl
2U  
German DKBS Specialty
Intermediairy class
Mr. E. Desschans
1U 
French Specialty
Intermediairy  class
M. Berton/ E. Boriero
3U
BHCN Specialty 
Intermediairy   class
Mrs. J. Lawless
1U  


Toscane de Bruine Buck
Regionale Rieulay Intermediairy class
Mrs. M.F. Varlet
1U CR BEST OF BREED  


Troy (Buddha) de Bruine Buck
Groningen Young class
Mrs. J. Lawless
1U   
Zwolle IJsselshow Intermediairy  class
Mr. G.N. Pedersen
1U CAC/CACIB and BOB  
Zwolle Hanzeshow Intermediairy  class
Mr. J. Ebels
1U CAC/CACIB   


Van Gogh (Noche) de Bruine Buck
Eindhoven Young class Mrs. S. Dubach 1U RCAC 
French Specialty
Young  class
M. Berton/ E. Boriero
3U
Amsterdam Open class Mrs. L. Jensen 1U RCAC/RCACIB 


Vega (Ginny) de Bruine Buck
BHCN Specialty 
Intermediairy class
Mrs. J. Lawless
3U


Uriell de Bruine Buck
Speciale de Race Flins Young  class
Mrs. A. McLaren
1U BOB young  
Championnat France Young  class
Mr. D. Descamps
1U BOB young  


Ygrec (Liam) de Bruine Buck
Amsterdam Young  class
Mrs. L. Jensen
1U JW 2014  


Yazz (Yinta) de Bruine Buck
Cuijk Young  class
Mrs. L. Jensen
1U CAC and BOB  


Visit also the Results of  2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001 or 2000.








Return Home